Create an Account    |    Login
  • Upcoming Events

    There are no club or community events scheduled.

    Please refer to the
    schedule page for the
    practice and game
    schedule.

  • Congratulations Seniors

     

    Congratulations to the following seniors as they celebrate their final collegiate season

    Kylie Gazzolo -St Norbert College

    Paige Johnson -UW-River Falls

    Camille Herzog -Amherst (NY) 

    Hannah Bird-St Thomas (MN)

    Rian Lennon-Marian University

    Kassie Lien-St Mary's (MN)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • LINKS

Announcements

Why Team Wisconsin?

  • PLAY an elite 25+ game fall/spring schedule against TOP Tier I teams in the country
  • EXPERIENCE championship level success with FIVE national tournament qualifiers since 2011
  • STAY and attend your HOME TOWN high school - play HIGH SCHOOL hockey and other WIAA sports 
  • DEVELOP in a positive teaching and learning environment
  • CREATE opportunity for advancement to the COLLEGE level - 60+ players in Division I and III since 2011
  • COST is ONE QUARTER of other Tier I organizations

TW Wraps Up Fall Play

TW U14 finished up fall play with a 8-13-3 record, including quality wins vs CYA, TB Queens, and Team Illinois.  Leading the way in scoring was Taylar Meier with 15 Goals and 8 assists in 22 games and Madelynn Jablonski with 13 goals and 8 assists in 21 games.  12 skaters will join their WIAA High School team for the winter season, and 9 players will return to their club organization. 

TW U16  played a very competitive Tier I schedule, with the final tally of 11-14-5.  Abigail Stow and Ava Kison  lead the team in scoring with 14 goals and 12 goals, respectively.  Hadley Malcolmson lead the team in assists with 14 and 11 players tallied 14 or more points.  

After a 3-11-2 midpoint mark, TW U19 finished 7-3 down the stretch.  Leading all scorers for the 19's was Amanda Sergent with 15 goals and 23 points in 25 games, followed by Amber Heidenreich 7-14-21 and Emma Peterson with 12-8-20.

Good luck to all TW skaters during the winter season!

Team Wisconsin Girls Alumni

Since 2011 TW has placed 60+ skaters in Divison I and III college hockey programs with other skaters playing other sports as well.  TW has also placed over 95% of it's graduating Seniors in levels of Higher Education (Military, 2 Yr and 4 yr Colleges/Universities)  

Name

College

Pos

Hometown

High School Team

Previous TW Program

 

 

 

 

Maxine Blohowiak

Concordia College (WI)

D/F

Howard-Suamico

Bay Area Ice Bears

Sophie Schieldt

Marian University

D/F

Stoughton

Stoughton 

Name

College

Pos

Hometown

High School Team

2011 Gradutes

 

 

 

 

Emily Heckendorf

Concordia College (WI)

D

Merrill

Merrill (Boys) 

Tara Frey

St Benedicts (MN)

F

River Falls 

St Croix Valley Fusion

Alice Cranston

UW- River Falls

River Falls 

St Croix Valley Fusion

Alyssa Ahlgren

UW-Eau Claire 

Hayward

Hayward /Spooner 

Josie Johnson

UW-Stevens Point 

Sun Prairie

Cap City Cougars

Hillary Drake

UW-Stevens Point 

G

Mosinee

Cent WI Storm

Morgan Pearson

UW-Stevens Point   

F

Wausau

Cent WI Storm

Janna Bielke-Skoug

UW-Stevens Point

G

Madison

Cap City Cougars

Name 

College

Pos

Hometown

High School Team

2012 Graduates

 

 

 

 

Jayda Hoerres

Concordia College (WI)

D

Melrose

Onalaska Hilltoppers

Emily Lester

UW-Stevens Point

F

Eau Claire 

ECA Stars

Katelin Polakoski

Bethel University (MN)

D

Fond du Lac 

Fond du lac Warbirds

Shauna Bollinger 

UW-Stevens Point

F

Menomonie 

Chip/Men Cardinals

Myranda Hayes

St Norbert College

D

Mosinee

Cent WI Storm

Lauren Roethlisberger

St Norbert College

F

Ashwaubenon

Bay Area Ice Bears

Anna Westmark

Concordia College (MN)

F

Appleton

Appleton United

Kelly Ahlgren

St Scholastica (MN)

D

Hayward

Hayward/Spooner

Katherine Nejedlo

UW-Stevens Point

F

Fond du Lac 

Fond du lac Warbirds

Ivy Smith 

St Cloud State Univ. 

D

Rice Lake

Rice Lake (Boys)

Hailey Rock

UW-Stevens Point

F

Hammond

St Croix Valley Fusion

 

 

 

 

 

Name

College

Pos

Hometown

High School Team

2013 Graduates (Commitments)

 

 

 

 

Kylie Gazzolo 

St Norbert College

F

Wausau

Cent WI Storm 

Paige Johnson 

UW-River Falls

D

Spencer

Marshfield

Jamie Ertl

UW-Stevens Point

F

Menomonee Falls

Brookfield Glacier

Lizzi Schieldt

Hamline (MN) 

F

Stoughton

Middleton Lynx

Camille Herzog

Amherst (NY) 

D

Eau Claire

Eau Claire Stars

Taylor Rudiger

UW-Eau Claire

F

Menomonie 

Menomonie/Chippewa Falls

Hannah Bird

St Thomas (MN)

F

Hartland

Arrowhead

Rian Lennon

Marian

D

Neenah

Fox Cities Stars

Laine Tomesch

Concordia University (WI)

F

Bayside

University School Milwaukee

Kassie Lien

St. Mary's (MN)

F

Grantsburg

Burnett Blizzards

Sam O'Brien

Augburg (MN) 

F

St. Croix Falls

Burnett Blizzards

 

 

 

 

 

Name

College

Pos

Hometown

High School Team

2014 Graduates (Commitments)

 

 

 

 

Rachel Dvorak

Augsburg (MN)

F

Stoughton

MSO Icebergs

Sydney Schneider

UW- Eau Claire   

F

Cadott

Menomonie/Chippewa Falls

Jessica Roach

UW- Eau Claire   

D

St Germain

Northland Pines

Kelsey Rafferty 

Hamline (MN)

F

De Pere

Bay Area Ice Bears

Kristin Pechacek

St Catherines (MN)

G

Park Falls

Chequemegon (Boys)

Wendy Roberts

Bethel University

F

Grantsburg

Burnett Blizzard

Theresa Knutson

UConn

F

Onalaska

Onalaska Co-op

Ellie Woodman

Concordia College (WI)

D

Beloit

Rock County Co-op

Name

College 

Pos

Hometown

High School Team

2015 Graduates (Commitments)

 

 

 

 

Jacyn Reeves

Union College

F

Holmen

Onalaska Co-op

Nicole Nerva

UW-La Crosse (Club)

D

Tomahawk

Tomahawk

Alexis Peterson

Marian

F

Deforest

Cap City Cougars

Courtney Wittig

Marian

F

Howard

Bay Area Ice Bears

Cali Sanborn

UW Madison (Club)

F

Eagle River

Northland Pines

Mandy Tomlinson

UW Superior

F

Ogdensburg

Waupaca Comets

Natalie West

St Catherines (MN)

F

Appleton

Appleton United

Erika Vallier

St Catherines (MN)

D

Tomahawk

Tomahawk

Sloan Sullivan

Union College

D

Grafton 

Univ. School of Milw

Jessica Malloy

St Benedicts

F

Brookfield

Univ. School of Milw

Rose Revolinski

Trinity

F

Milwaukee

Univ. School of Milw

Lauren Smith

UW Stevens Point

D

Antigo

Northern Edge 

Nicole Niemi

Marian

D

Howard

Bay Area Ice Bears

Maegan Sheehan

Bowdoin (ME)

D

Middleton

Middleton Metro Lynx

Kelly Knetter

UW Stevens Point

F

Wausau

Central WI Storm

Mackenzie Torpy

St Thomas (MN)

G

Oregon

MSO Icebergs

Name 

College

Pos

Hometown

High School Team

2016 Graduates (Commitments)

 

 

 

 

Hannah Koniar

Marian

D

Milwaukee

Univ. School of Milw

Alex Grubbs

UW Stevens Point

D

Spooner

Hayward

Erin Connelly

UW Eau Claire

G

Homestead

Lakeshore Lightning

Ally Fox

Marian

F

Hortonville

Fox Cities Stars

 

 

 

Announcements

NOTE:We've had some folks say that Team Wisconsin e-mails are going into their Junk Mail folder. If you're not getting expected e-mail, please check your spam or junk folder and/or whitelist ' info@teamwisconsingirls.net'.


We are a proud member of the Wisconsin Amateur Hockey Assocition and USA Hockey